PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION STATEMENT

NetAssist Services Pte Ltd (NSPL) aims to comply with the requirement of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA) and respects your choices with regards to your personal data.

The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used or disclosed by NSPL and our service providers in Singapore include providing you with our services, managing your training requirements and enrolment, managing your account, processing payments, addressing questions and feedback, improving our services, as well as where permitted under the law, sending you marketing and promotional offers and information on products and services, and personalized content and information based on your preferences.

To safeguard your personal data, all electronic storage and transmission of personal data is secured with appropriate security technologies. This site may contain links to other websites operated by 3rd parties, such as our business partners. We are not responsible for the content and privacy practices of these other websites and encourage you to consult the privacy notices of those sites.

In addition, if you have registered your telephone number with the national Do Not Call (DNC) registry, we will not send you promotional and marketing messages via your telephone number unless you have provided NSPL consent to do so.

NSPL has a Personal Data Protection (PDP) or Privacy Policy which provides more information about how we collect, use and disclose data. Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data, or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages from us, please contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO) at:
 
Email : dpo@netassist.com.sg
Telephone No.: 62722662
 
Office address
298 Tiong Bahru Road #02/03/05 Central Plaza Singapore 168730
 
Operating hours
8.30am to 5.30 pm, Mondays to Fridays, excluding Public Holidays
 
 
For more information about PDPA generally, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg